Skip to main content

Cost of Attendance

2025-2026 Academic Year

Dependent Students (In-State Tuition Rate)

The figures below represent fall and spring terms full-time enrollment based upon 15 credit hours.

 Residence HallOff CampusWith ParentGraduate*
Tuition & Fees10,43010,43010,4307,556
Books1,2501,2501,2501,250
Room & Board11,95011,9252,72013,190
Personal2,7902,7902,7902,790
Transportation3,5705,4065,4063,570
Total29,99031,80122,59628,356


Undergraduate Non-Residents Add: $8,310

Graduate Non-Residents Add: $5,922

*Graduate tuition and fees are based upon 9 credit hours and On-Campus.

Note: This is an estimated cost of attendance for a Fall/Spring semester.